Boys Basketball- Class 1A/2A Post-Season Pairings and Schedule

Boys Basketball- Class 1A/2A Post-Season Pairings and Schedule

Boys Basketball- Class 1A/2A Post-Season Pairings and Schedule

Class 1A-

Hanover (River Ridge) Sectional

Tue., Mar. 3

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Fulton (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Polo Regional

Wed., Mar. 4

Game 2 at 7:00 pm: Winner Rockford (Christian Life) Regional vs. Winner Pearl City Regional

Fri., Mar. 6

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

Pearl City Regional

Mon., Feb. 24

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (2) Lena (L.-Winslow) vs. (16) Pearl City

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (7) Freeport (Aquin) vs. (9) Warren

Tue., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (3) Lanark (Eastland) vs. (12) Forreston

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (5) Scales Mound vs. (10) Orangeville

Wed., Feb. 26

Game 5 at 6:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

Game 6 at 7:30 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

Fri., Feb. 28

Game 7 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

Fulton (H.S.) Regional

Mon., Feb. 24

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (1) East Dubuque vs. (15) Morrison

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (8) Galena (H.S.) vs. (11) Hanover (River Ridge)

Tue., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (4) Fulton (H.S.) vs. (14) Milledgeville

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (6) Annawan vs. (13) Stockton

Wed., Feb. 26

Game 5 at 6:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

Game 6 at 7:30 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

Fri., Feb. 28

Game 7 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

Polo Regional

Mon., Feb. 24

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (2) Dakota vs. (16) Leland

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (7) Polo vs. (10) Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)

Tue., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (3) Pecatonica vs. (12) Amboy

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (5) LaMoille [Coop] vs. (11) Ashton (A.-Franklin Center)

Wed., Feb. 26

Game 5 at 6:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

Game 6 at 7:30 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

Fri., Feb. 28

Game 7 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

Rockford (Christian Life) Regional

Mon., Feb. 24

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (1) Shabbona (Indian Creek) vs. (15) Rockford (Our Lady of the Sacred Heart)

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (8) Durand vs. (9) South Beloit

Tue., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (4) Rockford (Christian Life) vs. (14) Hebron (Alden-H.)

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (6) Earlville vs. (13) Kirkland (Hiawatha)

Wed., Feb. 26

Game 5 at 6:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

Game 6 at 7:30 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

Fri., Feb. 28

Game 7 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

Class 2A

Princeton Sectional

Tue., Mar. 3

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Rock Falls Regional vs. Winner Winnebago Regional

Wed., Mar. 4

Game 2 at 7:00 pm: Winner Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) Regional vs. Winner Aledo (Mercer County) Regional

Fri., Mar. 6

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

Winnebago Regional

Mon., Feb. 24

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (8) Oregon vs. (9) Stillman Valley

Tue., Feb. 25

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (3) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) vs. (13) Mendota

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (6) Spring Valley (Hall) vs. (11) Byron

Wed., Feb. 26

Game 4 at 6:00 pm: (2) Winnebago vs. Winner Game 1

Game 5 at 7:30 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

Fri., Feb. 28

Game 6 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) Regional

Mon., Feb. 24

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (7) Princeton vs. (10) Eureka

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (5) Minonk (Fieldcrest) vs. (12) Manlius (Bureau Valley)

Tue., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (1) Kewanee (H.S.) vs. Winner Game 1

Wed., Feb. 26

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (4) Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) vs. Winner Game 2

Fri., Feb. 28

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

Aledo (Mercer County) Regional

Mon., Feb. 24

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (7) Sherrard vs. (11) Rock Island (Alleman)

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (6) Monmouth (M.-Roseville) vs. (12) Aledo (Mercer County)

Tue., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (2) Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) vs. Winner Game 1

Wed., Feb. 26

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (3) Orion vs. Winner Game 2

Fri., Feb. 28

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

Rock Falls Regional

Mon., Feb. 24

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (8) Prophetstown [Coop] vs. (9) Savanna (West Carroll)

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (5) Rock Falls vs. (10) Port Byron (Riverdale)

Wed., Feb. 26

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (1) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (4) Knoxville vs. Winner Game 2

Fri., Feb. 28

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

(Photo courtesy of Oregon Hawks Twitter @OregonHawks)