2018-19 Big Northern Conference Boys Basketball All-Conference

2018-19 Big Northern Conference Boys Basketball All-Conference

2018-19 Big Northern Conference Boys Basketball All-Conference

First Team

Marcus Hill                            JR            Rockford Christian

Tanner Klein                         SR            Byron

Anthony Eddy                       SR            Byron

Cade Nailor                           SR            Rock Falls

Dylan Leaf                             SR            Rock Falls

Beau Bailey                           SR            Dixon

Derian Duncan                     SR            Dixon

Matt Mandzen                      SR            Stillman Valley

 

Second Team

Nathan Nesler                       SR            Genoa-Kingston

Trey Woolsey                       JR            Oregon

Connor Harn                         SR            Byron

Eric Nystrom                         JR            Rockford Lutheran

Torey Williams                      SR            Winnebago

Keyon Wolber                      SR            Rock Falls

Payton Lawrence                 SR            Dixon

 

Honorable Mention

Kory Yarc                               SR            North Boone

Brett Marth                           SR            Genoa Kingston

Aaron Cufr                            SR            Rockford Christian

Dolton Hermes                     SR            Oregon

Tyler Camling                        SR            Byron

Kevin Rice                             SR            Rockford Lutheran

Jake Gaudreau                      SR            Stillman Valley

Eddie Perez                           JR            Mendota

Tanner Inglima                      SR            Winnebago

Jalen Bickett                          JR            Rock Falls

Aaron Duncan                      SR            Dixon

 

CONFERENCE FINAL STANDINGS—BNC recognizes only Var Championship

VAR                       JV                           FR-SO

Oregon                                                  3-7                          1-9                          0-6

Byron                                                     8-2                          8-2                          7-2

Rockford Lutheran                             4-6                          8-2                          6-3

­Stillman Valley                                   4-5                          4-5                          3-6

Mendota                                               0-10                        1-9                      0-10

Winnebago                                           4-6                          8-2                          6-3

 Rock Falls                                           10-0                        8-2                          6-3

Dixon                                                    9-1                          6-4                          5-4

Genoa-Kingston                                  4-6                          4-6                          6-4

North Boone                                        1-8                          1-8                          1-8

Rockford Christian                            7-3                          7-3                          7-2